pinkilla♥♥

Photobucket
aqilah musfirah
"The girl in the mirror wasn't who I wanted to be
and her life wasn't the one I wanted to have"

|23|
Proud to be a mariner.
I don't make promises that I can't keep.

[view my profile]

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

Grown-ups' Paper Doll

Masa saya sekolah rendah dulu, saya sukaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa sangat main ini benda.



PAPER DOLL.

Hahahaha xD I remember the countless times when my friends and I would go to the koperasi just to buy these things. Hesh, untung kakak koperasi tu. Oh ya baru ingat time tu beli pemadam getah pun tengah trending. lol! Okay, x kena-mengena.

Straight to the point, Qila, straight to the point. Nobody wants to know your worthless craps.

Fashionistas!! Please, Please, PLEASE check out this site:
Click the image and you'll be redirected to Looklet.com
Click [HERE] to view my page.

One of the looks I've created:
Inspired by CarloRino. HOT CLOWN hahaha xD



Oh BTW I've deleted my previous entry. It sounds way too personal and not to mention too emotional. It made me feel overly-exposed and I don't like that.

I'll replace it with this, instead. One of my all-time favourites:



You took my hand
You showed me how
You promised me you'd be around
Uh huh
That's right
I took your words
And I believed
In everything
You said to me
Yeah huh
That's right

If someone said three years from now
You'd be long gone
I'd stand up and punch them out
Cause they're all wrong
I know better
Cause you said forever
And ever
Who knew

Remember when we were such fools
And so convinced and just too cool
Oh no
No no
I wish I could touch you again
I wish I could still call you friend
I'd give anything

When someone said count your blessings now
'fore they're long gone
I guess I just didn't know how
I was all wrong
They knew better
Still you said forever
And ever
Who knew

Yeah yeah
I'll keep you locked in my head
Until we meet again
Until we
Until we meet again
And I won't forget you my friend
What happened

If someone said three years from now
You'd be long gone
I'd stand up and punch them out
Cause they're all wrong and
That last kiss
I'll cherish
Until we meet again
And time makes
It harder
I wish I could remember
But I keep
Your memory
You visit me in my sleep
My darling
Who knew
My darling
My darling
Who knew
My darling
I miss you
My darling
Who knew
Who knew 

Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Thursday, June 23, 2011

Strangers, again

Crushing on someone?
Madly in l♥ve?
Or maybe been in love

WATCH THIS!



If you are just another stranger to me now, then I guess you're the most special stranger.

* * * * * * * * * * *

Roommies B3.27 KML 2010/2011

Dammit! I miss you guys! DX
p.s. you too, Aten Azlan :3

Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

What if...


"White Horse"

Say you're sorry
That face of an angel
Comes out just when you need it to
As I paced back and forth all this time
Cause I honestly believed in you
Holding on
The days drag on
Stupid girl,
I should have known, I should have known

[Chorus:]
I'm not a princess, this ain't a fairy tale,
I'm not the one you'll sweep off her feet,
Lead her up the stairwell
This ain't Hollywood, this is a small town,
I was a dreamer before you went and let me down,
Now it's too late for you and your white horse to come around

Baby I was naive,
Got lost in your eyes
And never really had a chance
My mistake, I didn't know to be in love
You had to fight to have the upper hand
I had so many dreams
About you and me
Happy endings
Now I know

[Chorus:]
I'm not a princess, this ain't a fairy tale,
I'm not the one you'll sweep off her feet,
Lead her up the stairwell
This ain't Hollywood, this is a small town,
I was a dreamer before you went and let me down,
Now it's too late for you and your white horse to come around

And there you are on your knees,
Begging for forgiveness, begging for me
Just like I always wanted but I'm so sorry

Cause I'm not your princess, this ain't a fairytale,
I'm gonna find someone someday who might actually treat me well
This is a big world, that was a small town
There in my rear view mirror disappearing now
And it's too late for you and your white horse
Now it's too late for you and your white horse to catch me now

Oh, whoa, whoa, whoa
Try and catch me now
Oh, it's too late
To catch me now



This is not a new song. Nevertheless, it.

Confession#72: My heart is like an enzyme.
The lock-and-key concept for enzyme specificity.
Only a specific 'substrate' can be the 'key'

* * * * * * * * 

p.s. click here if u wanna sing like a boss xD && never be bored again. Hahahah

p.p.s. Science student, slap yourself if you don't know what an enzyme is.

Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Saturday, June 18, 2011

Rando♏ ッ

Lalala~ ♫ Got nothing to do again. I'm not even in the mood for blogging, actually. But I'm here, now, aren't I? ;P

WARNING!: DO NOT proceed if you don't feel like wasting your precious time. 

LOL

I made a 2nd tumblelog~
Click [HERE]

It's not new, though.  It's just that I haven't tell anyone about it. So, yeah.. Follow if you want to *winks* ;)

I miss Secret Garden oww.. haven't watched any drama after SG xD (Well, Gossip Girl excepted) Some just-for fun screencaps from SG:

SPOILER ALERT

Good one, Joo Won!



I like this guy. He's CUTE xD
[ Click to enlarge ]
Sweet ;)
Now married



There's NO WAY I'm deleting this drama. "My Girlfriend is a Gu Mi Ho" too.

Wait. 

"My Girlfriend is a Gu Mi HO" is in the other laptop which is now damaged! 




Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Thursday, June 16, 2011

I was a Japanese woman

I know this is my second entry for today tonight. NOW you know how bored I am. And this will be the second prove for it.

Past Life Analysis.
 Before you get the wrong idea. NO, I DON'T BELIEVE IN THIS REINCARNATION STUFF. Because according to my religion, there is no such things as "reincarnation". You only get to live ONCE. But NO OFFENCE, though, to anyone who believes in it =)  Anyway, just try this if you have time to spare. Click [HERE].

My result was as stated as above (the t i t l e of this entry). So that explained the crappy title. LOL. Sorry. I ran out of ideas =.="

You know what? I'm still bored so I decided to run through the pictures in this laptop and found these :O

Aiyn. Ifa. Me.

That was during last Raya, I think. Kami kan suka makan free. We didn't wanna tell anyone because we thought it was embarrassing. LOL! 

Oh. I snapped those images so that Aiyn could see it since her Mom doesn't read Utusan Borneo. And here I thought it's already been 'eliminated'. Gegegege~

Okay, so that was just the 3rd prove to show you How Bored I am Right Now.

p.s. I'm downloading more episodes of Family Guy. I must be crazehhh...

Confession#71: I miss my KML buddies ;(((((

Especially these two :') Er, org di belakang tu penyibuk ja hahaha.
Oh. And this sa bo (crazy lady), too. 
WHERE ARE ALL THE OTHER PICTURES???!!!
I think I've lost the class photos ;((((



Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

"I can't hug every cat!"

So! I'm back to normal. Well, sort of. I mean, it's not like it's the first time. It happened hundreds of time as far as I can recall.

Today I sent an e-mail to my Mom:






And this was my Mom's reply =____=lll :

And I was, like,
MUMMY?? Not you, too??!! NO!!!!
Eh. Tapi cute bha tu birdie.

Bahaha! xD Anyway, she did come back home for a while so that my kitties won't have to starve.

Oh yeah! Are you crazy over cats (like I do)? Then you might wanna watch this xD 
Honestly, I feel sorry for homeless cats, too. But, no, I wouldn't go this far =.=" Still, I think this person is 10000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000times better than those who commit ANIMAL CRUELTIES

Yeah! Say NO to Animal Cruelty!! >:( 
Okay, makan dulu~! xD http://www.emocutez.com
Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Nobody would understand

If I tell you that I'm living an utterly miserable life, would you say that I was just overreacting?

If I tell u that the story of my life is way more complicated than all those movies and dramas u've ever watched, would you just call me a pathetic drama-queen?

If I tell u how much I wanna stand up for her but I couldn't 'cuz it'd 0nly make things worse, would u think that I'm a coward?

If I tell u that I'd choose to go far away from here, would u simply think of me as an ungrateful brat?

If I tell u I'd rather get hurt instead of seeing someone I love the most suffered, would u even believe me?

Think I'm talking about LOVE? Well, think again.

0n 2nd thought, no, don't think.

'Cuz u wouldn't understand. No one would. That's why I kept quiet.

Just FYI, this entry wil b deleted ASAP.

& by that time, I must've wished n0body hv evr seen this, yet. But for now, whatever. I just couldn't care less.
Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Monday, June 13, 2011

I'll find a way to close the door..

I like this song!


Goodbye - Ke$ha


The hope is fading from my lips
When I kiss you with goodbye
Now when you let go of our last embrace
Please don't look me in the eye
Secret's out, that I just might care about you
You broke me, you're leaving 
There's nothing I can do

I'll find a way to close the door
I want to say so much more but
I found you once, you're lost again
Two thousand miles took what could have been

I don't want to 
Won't let myself
I have to realize
This might be
This could be
This is goodbye
This is goodbye

The smile fate was wearing, slowly die
Minutes turn to months
Silence of the phone just mocks my cry
When I see that you've moved on
Secret's out that I did care about you
You broke me, you left me
There was nothing I could do

I'll find a way to close the door
I want to say so much more but
I found you once, you're lost again
Two thousand miles took what could have been

I don't want to 
Won't let myself
I have to realize
This might be
This could be
This is goodbye

Do I ever cross your mind?
Cause you're on mine all the time
I can't believe how unfair life is sometimes

Find a way to close the door
And be okay with nothing more but
Found you once, you're lost again
Two thousand miles took what could have been

I don't want to 
Won't let myself
I have to realize
This might be
This could be
This is goodbye
This is goodbye

The hope is fading from my lips 




Only after listening to this song that I agree Ke$ha CAN sing :P



p.s. Currently playing Room Escape Game. I'm stuck and running out of patience =.=" Think you could do better? Go ahead and try it yourself~ Just click the image below if you wish to give it a shot.
GOOD LUCK.
Oh! BTW, I found something on tumblr.. And I just thought that it ought to be shared. This is supposed to be for guys.. But since I have so little male followers, I figured the girls can also read this. Baca sambil angguk-angguk kepala tanda setuju okayy. lol.



  • Boy: I broke up with her.
  • His Best Friend: What happened?
  • Boy: She’s just too much for me.
  • His Best Friend: What makes you say that? What did she do wrong?
  • Boy: Well, for one.. She only cared about her appearance. Always had to look good, always took forever to get dressed! So insecure..
  • His Best Friend: So, you broke her heart because she wanted to keep your eyes locked on her? She wanted you to see that you have the prettiest girl under your sleeve and not think otherwise? I see..
  • Boy: Oh.. Well.. She’d often call me or text me asking where I am, who I’m with, telling me not to smoke, not to drink. She’s so clingy!
  • His Best Friend: So, you broke her heart because she cares about your well being? Because she cares about you a lot? And her greatest fear is losing you. I see..
  • Boy: But.. Uhh.. Well, she’d always cry when I say something slightly mean. She can’t handle anything. She’s a crybaby!
  • His Best Friend: So, you broke her heart because she has feelings? And because she just wanted to hear you say you love her? I see..
  • Boy: I.. Well! You know, she’d get jealous easily. I could barely talk to other girls! She’s so annoying! I had to hide it from her so she wouldn’t bitch about it.
  • His Best Friend: So, you broke her heart because she just wanted you to commit to her? She thought you were faithful, but you lied so she could find out later and hurt even more? She just wanted the guy she loves the most to love only her. I see..
  • Boy: Well, she..
  • His Best Friend: You broke up with her because she’s good for you? She just wanted the best for you? She’s broken now because you were selfish. Are you proud?
  • Boy: I broke her heart.. Because I couldn’t see what was happening.. What happened to me?
  • His Best Friend: You lost the girl that loved you like no one else could. You see? You didn’t want her when all she ever wanted was you. THAT’S what happened.









Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Sunday, June 12, 2011

I know I can't take one more step towards you..

Photobucket

Photobucket
"BLAHH"

Photobucket

Photobucket
Jensen Ackles being cute xD

Just for fun. 'Cuz I'm BOREDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD. Gahhhhhhh D:

Been laughing my head off for this Secret Garden parody by Big Bang:





Mmbha.. That's all. Nite~!

Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Friday, June 10, 2011

This is why we ♥ Taylor Swift...

tswift.
"Not just a pretty face". I guess that statement suits her well. 'Cuz not only that she's incredibly beautiful, but she's also very talented. She wrote many of her songs herself and she can sing, as well.

What makes her songs special is the fact that they're based on her true feelings (Well, most of them). And many of us just seem to relate to those songs. Anyway, here's some of the descriptions of her songs:

Love Story - You and him like each other but you aren’t allowed to date

The Way I Loved You - You love your new boyfriend, but you can’t get over how things were with your old one

Invisible - You like him but he likes her, and she’ll never like him, and you do

Fifteen - You believed everything he said, and now you realize that young love doesn’t last

Should’ve Said No - He cheated on you, and she was not worth it, and he’ll never have you back

A Place In This World - You just want to fit in

Forever & Always - You and him went from being perfect to horrible so quickly

Tell Me Why - If he loves you then why does he like to hurt you?

I’m Only Me When I’m With You - He’s the only person you can be yourself around

Change - You believe that things will get better

Teardrops on My Guitar -You want him so bad, but he only sees you as the girl he talks about his girlfriend with

Mary’s Song- Our love is everlasting

Today Was A Fairytale- That was the best date of your life

Fearless - With him, you’re not afraid to do anything

White Horse - He broke your heart, and you won’t forgive him

The Outside - You don’t fit in in his world

Jump Then Fall - You fell for him, now he just needs to fall for you?

You Belong With Me - You’re so much better for him than she is

Well, to be honest, I don't listen to ALL of her songs. I just listen to the ones I  like. And yes, the ones that I underlined above are indeed my faves ;)


DID YOU KNOW??
-Back to December was actually dedicated to Taylor Lautner;
Dear John (which is also one of my faves) to John Gyllenhaal;
and Forever & Always to Joe Jonas.

song: HAUNTED
Okay, enough 'bout Taylor. It's time to get personal >:D

A few days ago, my aunt (Mak Cik Ani), my granny (Nenek) and my cousin Aslam came to visit us. Gosh, we missed them hahaha ;D Haven't seen them for, like, more than a year! It feels good to have them around ;)

Candid pictures taken by my uncle.

 They went back two days ago, though. Aww.. Gonna miss them ;)

Confession#70: I enjoy watching FAMILY GUY. lol! Although it's kinda "inappropriate" and mega offensive sometimes most of the times, it just cracks you up, like, seriouslyyyyyy

Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...