pinkilla♥♥

Photobucket
aqilah musfirah
"The girl in the mirror wasn't who I wanted to be
and her life wasn't the one I wanted to have"

|23|
Proud to be a mariner.
I don't make promises that I can't keep.

[view my profile]

Friday, May 27, 2011

Coulrophobia...

Photobucket

Photobucket


...is an abnormal, irrational fear of CLOWNS. Hahahaha! Cawan Cullivan must see this! For those of you who didn't know, this clip was taken out from the hit tv show: SUPERNATURAL.


* * * * * * *


Today, I became a nanny again. But it was fun =)
Lisa & Mikey
Okay, tu ja. Buhbye!




Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

I don't feel so good =.=lll

UPU. I've checked, and I'm eligible to apply all the courses above.
Still not certain about the courses. Maybe I'll change it again later. Why am I so indecisive?

Confession#66: I'm torn. I don't know which one's better. Staying at home or going somewhere far to study? I'm caught in between. I guess that depends, then. Oh well~

Confession#67: I've been feeling nauseous lately http://www.emocutez.com

Confession#68: I'm still jobless =.=" And that means I'm still penniless DX

Current addiction:


Jensen Ackles is super hot!



Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Friday, May 20, 2011

What am I still doing here?. .

It's been a while.. (Is it? LOL)

I've got the PSPM result and I'm grateful about it. I couldn't believe my eyes at first. But it's absolutely right. No mistake about it. The only mistake is that I didn't do my very best but there's no use looking back now, isn't there?

Besides! It's SO much better than what I've expected. Not to mention that it's MORE than what I've asked for. Alhamdulillah~! Of course, it's not 4.0 but I know who I am. I don't study. I didn't go to see the lecturers personally like most matriculation students did. I skipped classes. I don't do homeworks. I chat during lectures and tutorial classes. I went back home illegally. I tend to extend my holidays for God knows how long.

The weird thing is.. Most people think that the 2nd semester was easier than the first one. But my pointer dropped exactly 0.35. Hmm.. Guess that's what I get for skipping lectures too much :P

Oh God. So many words, eh? Okay, then! That's all for tonight~




so the story goes on down
the less traveled road
Its a variation on
the one I was told
and although its not the same
its awful close, yeah

in an ordinary fairy tale land
theres a promise of a perfect happy end
and I imagine having just short of that
is better than nothing

so youll be mine
forever and almost always
and Ill be fine
just love me when you can
and Ill wait patiently
Ill wake up every day
just hoping that you still care

in the corner of my mind I know too well
oh that surely even I deserve the best
but instead of leaving
I just put the issue to bed
and outta my head

oh and just when I believe
youve changed for good
well you go and prove me wrong
just like I knew you would
when I run out of second chances
you give me that look
and youre off the hook

because youre mine
forever and almost always
and Im fine
just love me when you can
and Ill wait patiently
Ill wake up every day
just hoping that you still care

oh, what am I still doing here?
oh, its all becoming so clear

youll be mine
forever and almost always
it aint right to just love me when you can
I wont wait patiently
or wake up everyday
just hoping that youll still care

forever and almost always
no it aint right
to just love me when you can, baby
aint gonna wait patiently
I wont wake up everyday
just hoping that you still care





Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

Cool

Yesterday I was babysitting again..
Kids nowadays.
She knows youtube, twitter and even searched online games by herself. I super like it as it keeps her busy. LOL.

When I was her age, switching on the computer was a big problem. Her three-year-old brother even plays with iPhone =.=" 


BTW I've finished watching Secret Garden
They were both COOL :P

I ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ happy endings! =) & I ♥ almost every word the guy said. hahaha.

!!SPOILER ALERT!!




Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Sunday, May 15, 2011

icantthinkofanytitleinfacticanthinkofanythinganymore

SO!! Results will be out 3 days from now, and I'm like


Anyway.. Wish me luck, guys!


Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Saturday, May 14, 2011

Sumandak Tamparuli

Well, actually, kampung saya bukan di Tamparuli pun. Tapi dekat2 la. Di Kiulu. Atau Qiulu. Entah mana satu yang betul. LOL. Sudahlah  memang jarang balik kampung. Mama & Bapa (my granny & gramps) yg selalu datang p KK. Hehe..

Disebabkan jarang balik kampung (& sebab2 lain), jadi saya boleh dikira langsung tidak tahu apa-apa tentang bangsa saya; KadazanDusun. Bahasa Dusun pun saya tidak tahu. Bagus lagi saya punya Bahasa Mandarin (walaupun t'sangat2 noob).

Bahasa Dusun yang saya tahu cuma:

  • Tingau/Tungau - Kucinghttp://www.emocutez.com
  • Tasu - Anjing
  • Walai - Rumah
  • Isai Ngaranu? - Siapa nama kau? (paling basic! sy master since Darjah Dua lagi taw!)
  • Konsikou - Terima Kasih (baru tahu dua tahun yang lalu)
  • Mulau - Gila
  • Nokuro - Kenapa
  • Tanak - Anak


Teruk kan? =.=" Adakah sumandak yg lagi teruk dr sia?? Hahaha! Bila balik kampung, orang cakap Dusun sama saya, saya cuma boleh balas dengan senyuman. Bila Mama & Bapa cakap Dusun, saya tanya balik + senyuman cucu innocent "Apa tu?".. http://www.emocutez.com

Baru-baru ni.. My mum made me taste one of the special traditional dishes of KadazanDusun's ethnic, which is:
Hinava.
Me: *Nampak mummy makan something very unfamiliar.* Apa tu?
Mom: Hinava. Maw rasa? *scooped some and offer it to me*
Me: Yii.... Nanti lain rasa dia..
Mom: Tidakk.. Cuba ko rasa.. *Spoon still facing towards me*
Me: Eee... Nda pelik kah???
Mom: TIDAKKK.. Rasalah.. *still trying to force me to eat 'em*
Me: *Thought "Sy kan org Dusun, mesti try juga some of my race's cuisine", Ate them*
Mom: Nahh.. sedap kan??
Me: *At first: "Hmm.. this tastes like tuna-mayo".. Seconds later:"http://www.emocutez.com PEDASSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!" Cepat2 pegi dapur minum air dua gelas*
Mom: Aii-eeii-iii~

BTW the one I tasted did not have that much chilli as shown in the image above. I saw some tiny pieces of red laa but didn't think that it'd turn out SOOO spicy. But I think it was just me. I can't stand spicy food. Not even Mister Potato BBQ flavour.
Aiyaa.. Most people would think that it's weird of me since the majority people of my race always crave for spicy foods. Well, whatever. This is just me http://www.emocutez.com


Confession#65: My mom always ask me about people whom she should not mention anymore. And she seems to enjoy it =.=lllhttp://www.emocutez.com

Entahlah apa tujuan entry kali ni. Untuk merapu semata-mata kali http://www.emocutez.com Hahaha Did you know?? When I was a high-schooler, I always ended up submitting my essay late for my "merapu" habit.. Selalu curi2 buat essay time subjek lain.. SS la katakan....Er, okay cukup. No more merapu-ing. Good Night~ Sweet dreams, everyone! http://www.emocutez.com



Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

Lonely in Gorgeous

Hi there! Surprise~ I'm still alive in spite of the boredom I had (and still have to for a few more days) to face daily.

My boring daily routine nowadays:
1. Wake up
2. Go back to sleep
3. Wake up (for real)
4. Take a shower
5. Do some housework
6. Eat + drama
7.Feed the cats
8. Online
9. Take a nap
10. Online
11. Eat dinner + drama
12. Take a bath
13. Online
14. Drama
15. Sleep

Sooo boring I'm sure you didn't even read it. I was right, wasn't I? xD

Anyway.. I'm in the mood for blogging right now. And I've found something interesting on tumblr. Here you go :)

Word on the streets of New York is that there is a very talented new photographer named Jamie Beck. She and her fiancee create these unique images she calls “cinemagraphs” — more than a photo, but not quite a video. Whatever they are, they’re badass. Here are some of my favorites.
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
So whaddaya think?? Impressive?? At least that's what I think of it ;D
Well, about the title. Have any of u watched Paradise Kiss?? If you had, these lines from the opening theme song (LONELY IN GORGEOUS) must've been familiar with you.
Lonely in Gorgeous, yeah~!
Party Night, Where are you, bad boy?
Ima tsugu mitsukete ..
Err.. (Lupa lirik).. HmhmhmhmLalalala~
That's where this entry title's came from. 
Ring a bell?
Why am I suddenly bringing this up?? Well, because.. Alright! Listen up! There's a live action A.K.A movie of the anime.. Kyaaa!! ♥ I can't wait!! xD (Although I hated the ending of the anime. I wonder if the live action one will have the same ending) Anyway, here's the teaser trailer:


Confession#62: I've been wondering about these few things lately:~
1) Why does people always use ludicrous names as their names on FACEBOOK?? How do you expect people would recognise you (Unless you DON'T wanna be recognised) when you are using that sort of names and with no pictures of you in your profile?? THIS IS NOT FRIENDSTER, people T_____T (p.s. No offence!)
2) This might sound silly.. but.. How come KTV (K-box) in 1B DOES NOT have one single paramore's songs?? Pfftt!! Lame!! 
Do they NOT know PARAMORE??!! Unbelievable!http://www.emocutez.com
Confession#63: After reading Hanis Zalikha's latest entry, I feel like going to such events. Not necessarily an engagement party. Something like open houses, kenduri etc will do. I don't know why. I've never been adequately exposed to such events. Maybe that's why. Hahaha it seems fun, you know. Going with ur friends. Or relatives. Eysh! Cakap ja lah kalau maw makan free bhaaa..http://www.emocutez.com LOL! JKJK.. xD

Confession#64: Either I'm being paranoid or I'm really scared of something (What's the difference?? haha!)http://www.emocutez.com. But I don't know what. Hmm..http://www.emocutez.com

Okay, now! It's time for me to say http://www.emocutez.com...
'Cuz I should go to http://www.emocutez.com




Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...