pinkilla♥♥

Photobucket
aqilah musfirah
"The girl in the mirror wasn't who I wanted to be
and her life wasn't the one I wanted to have"

|23|
Proud to be a mariner.
I don't make promises that I can't keep.

[view my profile]

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

All aboard??

In ferry now. On my way back to the 'fun' Labuan. And to the even more 'fun' KML! :DD *fake smile*

Oh well, I extended my holiday for two days, already. I really thought I would be going back alone today, but it turns out that Ekin is also here with me, right in front of me =.=" Was really surprised to see her 'cuz she was supposed to be at Labuan since yesterday. Haha maybe we're meant to be roommates. lololol!



Eh, sorry, ter-fantasize sekejap.

Ini barulah feri yg saya sedang naik sekarang =.=":

This is when it finally reaches Terminal Feri Antarabangsa Labuan after about four hours.

*Yawn* I feel so sleepy now. I didn't have my eight-hours of sleep. Please don't even imagine how I look now. Please, I beg you.

Ok, I'ma get some sleep now. MAYBE you'd hear from me again when I arrived safely (but not happily) in my room.

p.s. I wonder how's Cotton right now ;(

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

You believe in voodoo ah??

Just finished watching:

Nice British fantasy movie. Thumbs up!

I am experiencing upper arm pain. I'm quite sure it's not muscle cramps, though. It's more like somebody-pinches-you-too-hard kind of pain. I wonder what's the cause since nobody pinched me today. Lol. I was curious so I googled it. Here are the possible causes of upper arm pain:

  • Fractures
caused by trauma to the upper arm that breaks or cracks the bone 
(Which is probably not the cause for my case, of course =.=")
  • Tendinitis
occurs when tendons, the bands of tissue that connect bone to muscle, become inflamed
  • Muscle strain
occurs when a muscle is overstretched and the muscle tissue is torn
  • Heartburn
caused by stomach acid backing up into the esophagus
  • Brachial Plexus Injury
can occur during contact sports, auto accidents and falls.
("Falls"?? Hmm.. Sounds like me T___T)
  • Peripheral Neuropathy
damage at the peripheral nervous system nerves



source: http://www.ehow.com/about_5132329_causes-pain-upper-arm.html

Whoa.. I can't believe I post about such things. Barulah rasa macam life science student sikit. Lol! xD

Regarding the title;
Apa itu Voodoo? Nah.
Get the idea?? A voodoo doll represents a person (usually someone you hate). When you hit/prick/stab the doll, the corresponding person will also feel the pain.

Freaky, huh?*raises an eyebrow*

Why suddenly about voodoo doll? Because the first thing came to my mind when I realized my upper arm pain is voodoo. Hahaha! I know. You must be thinking "Some imagination you have, there =.=".. Or maybe "Weirdo!"..

Well, of course I don't think it's true. It's just a silly random thought. Hahaha. Semua orang yang saya kenal baik2 maa... kannn???^^

But I do believe in voodoo, anyway. Nothing is impossible. So that means everything is possible, don't you agree??

Ok, I'm talking craps again, aren't I? =.="

* * *

Today we learned Manglish.

Manglish stands for Malaysian English.
You know, the phrases like "Don't kacau me bha..." , "You want to go, go lah", "Can give me some ah?".. and so forth.

Air-corn! xDD




Oh no! You didn't! You didn't just say the 'C' word! Hahahaha!!



Or you may as well refer it as Mangled English, I guess. LOL! So let me use my Manglish before logging off, aite??

I not yet done my Math assignment. Make me pening kepala ohhh. It's a total pain in the ass! Dunno sempat or not I do this before I go balik KK. Now it's 7p.m. oredi. I mandi pun belum.Aiyoo.. How la this?? I better cepat2 mandi now and continue do my assignment. Aiyo die lo... ah see you next time ah!

Monday, December 20, 2010

I realize, yeah, it was only JUST A DREAM..

seems familiar???

Seriously. This is my most-hated image of all.

And I know same goes to you, right?? riiiggghhhtttt??? Pfftt. Don't even try to deny it. You even feel like sparring with your own lappy, sometimes, right?? (Of course, I never did that, just in case you're wondering. Ahem!)

Anyway! As you can see, the internet connection is terribly SLLOWWW *slow motion effect* now (and almost every time, to be honest) so I guess I'll forget about updating now and will do so when I reached KK, which is about two days from now. WHOOOOO!!!!! Ahem* sorry, got a bit carried away there.

I gotta hurry. Ada date sama Datin Patin Hapizah. Hahaha! Jangan marahhhh~~

p.s. listen to:

Nelly's
JUST A DREAM

I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
Who she come back? No one knows.
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.

I was at the top and I was like I’m at the basement.
Number one spot and now she found her a replacement.
I swear now I can't take it, knowing somebody's got my baby.
And now you ain't around, baby I can't think.
Shoulda put it down. Shoulda got that ring.
Cuz I can still feel it in the air.
See her pretty face run my fingers through her hair.

My lover, my life. My shorty, my wife.
She left me, I'm tied.
Cuz I knew that it just ain't right.

I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
Who she come back? No one knows.
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.

When I be ridin man I swear I see her face at every turn.
Tryin to get my usher over, I can let it burn.
And I just hope she notice she the only one I yearn for.
Oh I miss her when will I learn?

Didn't give her all my love, I guess now I got my payback.
Now I'm in the club thinkin all about my baby.


Hey, she was so easy to love. But wait, I guess that love wasn't enough.

I'm goin through it every time that I'm alone.
And now i'm missin, wishin she'd pick up the phone.
But she made a decision that she wanted to move one.
Cuz I was wrong.

And I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
Who she come back? No one knows.
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.

If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
And now they're gone and you wish you could give them everything.
I said, if you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
And now they're gone and you wish you could give them everything.

I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
Who she come back? No one knows.
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.

And I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
Who she come back? No one knows.
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.


Omg, I'm going to be super late =.="  But then again, punctuality is never one of my best qualities :PP Tata!

Wednesday, December 8, 2010

What are you up to, now??

I super duper loveeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee today! :D

Why? Because.....

My kiddie-style timetable for today^^


[click to enlarge]
 

  • Muka malas pergi kuliah.
  • Muka malas buat homework.
  • Muka selalu extend cuti.
  • Muka selalu pulang awal dari tarikh cuti yg ditetapkan.
  • Muka yang tidak pernah tidak bustak.
  • Muka yg tidak pernah tidak pucat.
  • Muka ada jerawat sebab lewat tidur yang tidak disengajakan.
  • Muka tidak suka makan sayur dan ikan.
  • Muka suka makanan junk food.
  • Muka tidak photogenic.
  • Muka paranoid.
  • Muka yang menyerupai ramai orang.
    (trust me, the phrase " You look familiar." is very common to me =.=")


Itulah saya.



LOL. Sorry but I'm bored. Not in the mood to do any homework. Ngehngehngeh! >:D

Hmm.. I miss my kitties!! huhu ;(

But before I proceed, you must remain silent because they are 'sleeeeeping' ;)..


Silence is golden.

Milo and Choco

Soalan cepumas Matematik: Can you tell how many cats are there??

I'm showing you one of the many hidden uses of  DELL lappy. BTW don't you think Polka Dot(it's name) here looks a bit like Bola Sepak?? Hahaha :D Fat Cat! Or in Mandarin: "Fei Mao!" xD

Okay now! Playtime's over! Gotta go to M3 lecture! Pffffttt!!!! T__________T

Sunday, December 5, 2010

Sugar, Spice and everything nice!

Me:Hey! Hey You! You know what?
You:What?                                                        
Me:I haven't done my homework.

Me:Hey! Hey You! You know what?
You:. . .
Me:Hey! Hey! Hey You!
You: What is it?!
Me: I'm so left behind I don't know how to catch up on my studies.

Me: Hey! Hey! Hey You! You know what else? 
You: Argghhh!!! I DON'T FUCKN CARE!!!
Me: Hey! Hey! Hey! I'm Faaaat Albert ;D

Hullo! Nevermind that. It's just one of my way of telling you about my unfinished homework and how clueless I am about my studies now. LOL. Inspiration: Annoying Orange. (Have you watched it on Youtube, yet? ^^)

Lets talk about this:

Situation
A and B are an item. One day, A found out that B is cheating on her with C. A ended up putting all the blame on C and keep insulting C for being such a bitch, whore etc, while B gets away with it.

The question is:
How is this fair? B is the one guilty, yet he gets away with it! If B really loves A, he would never cheat on her no matter how hard C tried hitting on B. That's all A needs to realize.

Are you wondering why am I suddenly bringing this up?
Well, to be honest, I've heard loads of stories about love triangle nowadays and many of them are people around me. And majority blames the wrong party, as well. I just couldn't help thinking, either love really is blind or people in ♥ just personally choose to be blind. Well, the next time you're involved in such situation, you know who to blame! lol.

Last but not least, latest on Facebook:

FORWARDED:Changeyour facebook profile picture to a cartoon from your childhood and invite your friends to do the same. Until monday there should be no human faces on facebook, but an invasion of memories. This is for violence against children.



I'm using Blossom as my profile picture for now. I don't know why, but unlike most people, I've always liked Blossom better than Bubbles hahaha..

The Powerpuff Girls
Back when I was little, I never missed a single episode of this cartoon n_n 
They're just soooo adorable!

Have you changed YOUR profile picture(s)?? :))

Thursday, December 2, 2010

Wake-up call (Oh, really?)

The result was out two days ago.

How was mine?
Good. But I could definitely do much better if I hadn't keep extending my holidays for God knows how long and how often. 

Besides, my Mom didn't sound very pleased when I told her bout my result. 
I know she was actually expecting 4.0 ( Although to be honest, mine isn't that far away from 4.0)

But Mom, you should know better;
  • Your daughter barely studies.
  • Your daughter loathes studying.
  • Your daughter hardly ever completes her homework in time.
  • Your daughter spends her times mostly in front of the lappy.
  • Or doing nothing at all.
But then again, I should know better, too.
  • I used to be so determined not to repeat my mistakes during SPM.
  • You don't get 4.0 just by fooling around.
  • You don't get to score for Math just by quick-scanning the pages of your Math's notes like you did in High School. This isn't High School anymore.
  • And blahblahblah..
Well, there's no use regretting any of these now, isn't there?
Life goes on.
And lets just wish I'd study more this semester :P

Confession #51: I can't wait to leave Matrix. But then again, I couldn't wait to get outta High School, too. Now I find myself wanting to go back to those times when I'm still a High-schooler. Will I ever miss Matrix life, as well?? I guess that's why they say 'Be careful what you wish for', huh?

I really need to get on with my Chemistry Task now, so until then, xoxo! ^^

Who lives in the pineapple under the sea?

Spongebob Squarepants! :D
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...