pinkilla♥♥

Photobucket
aqilah musfirah
"The girl in the mirror wasn't who I wanted to be
and her life wasn't the one I wanted to have"

|23|
Proud to be a mariner.
I don't make promises that I can't keep.

[view my profile]

Friday, December 30, 2011

Mission Impossible

Sorry. Not talkin' 'bout hunky Tom Cruise here.



Procrastinating really is my thing, huh?

The future? I see this cycle of procrastinating habit repeats itself.

Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Sunday, December 25, 2011

The reasons I never really feel so alone..

I'm a bit of a loner, sometimes, yet I don't feel alone hahaha! ;D

janji rock!


Err.. Santa's helpers? :P











Once I've considered you a friend, you're a friend forever :) And for having all my friends, I thank The Almighty God. Because as far as I'm concern, they're all very, very good friends.


Those in the vid are SYL, JANE, FARAH & NEEJ. Sayang kamu! ;D The vid was made by JANE. Sighh I  miss my long hair ;(


(imitating gossip girl) "Spotted. Pinkilla's in town with a new arm candy."


HAHAHAH!! Happy April Fool in (extremely) advance! xDDD

The story behind this pic: We saw a 'hot' mannequin and decided to take pictures with him it. LOL. 

Before I end this entry, I would like to wish each and every one of you
MERRY XMAS!! :D

 And last but not least, enjoy this video. Just so you know, Mean Girls was one of my favourite movies ;)





Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Wednesday, December 21, 2011

Wordless Wednesday


Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Friday, December 16, 2011

The Art of Procrastination..

Yep. Procrastination. One of my worst habits. I procrastinate, A LOT.




And usually it gets a whole lot worse when I'm addicted to something. For now, I should be studying to prepare for my final (Which is about two weeks from now. Or less. I don't know. However, I'm scared like hell.). But now, I'm kind of addicted to
ONIMUSHA 3 : Demon Siege

Gahh!! I can't help it =______= Even my assignments are not completely done, yet! Ahhh what am I going to do. .?http://www.emocutez.com

I guess this is just how I live my life. . Sighhhh

http://www.emocutez.com

* * * * * * * * * * * * 

Oh! By the way, I've had a haircut last week. I was 200% reluctant, trust me, but there's no other way to save my badly damaged hair http://www.emocutez.com
And so this is how I look, at the moment~ 

Ehhh the 'short-ness' of my hair can't really be seen lah through this pic =.=" Nvm. My friend told me I look like kanak-kanak riang, thus explains the 'non-smiling' expression. It was an attempt NOT to look like one. lol. Oh, well. Whatever. I just wish that my hair would grow quick! 



Confession#82:  I wish that my problems are as simple as other teens' ; LOVE.



Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Wednesday, December 14, 2011

Wordless Wednesday




Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

Sunday, December 11, 2011

Just Let it Go

I'm NOT a fan of Greyson Chance, but I DO like one of his songs, Waiting Outside the Line.



Probably because of the lyrics.


You're so afraid of taking chances,

how you gonna reach the top?


Rules and regulations,
force you to play it safe
Get rid of all the hesitation,
it's time for you to seize the day



I've been this way for quite a while. Not really sure why. But it has something to do with my fear for changes, as well as taking things for granted.

When I reached what I thought was my darkest time, ever I found myself looking up to what one of my high school teachers had said over and over again to his students : NEVER TAKE ANYTHING FOR GRANTED.

How much did I miss since then?





Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...