pinkilla♥♥

Photobucket
aqilah musfirah
"The girl in the mirror wasn't who I wanted to be
and her life wasn't the one I wanted to have"

|23|
Proud to be a mariner.
I don't make promises that I can't keep.

[view my profile]

Saturday, August 14, 2010

Can we pretend that airplanes in the night sky are like shooting stars?

Firts of all,
I've never been away from my family during Ramadhan before. Kind of sad eating sahur and sungkai without them. Mum would've cooked noodles for those at homes for sahur like she did every year, although she knows I'm never a fan of noodles =.=" I've never finished my meal (if it was noodles) and she'd go, like, "Makan!" Lol. Miss u, mum :')

I didn't cry, though. But my roommates did and I bet loads of other people here cried, too. It's not that I have no feelings or whatsoever, but I've told myself that it's going to be okay. Sooner or later, we're gonna deal with this kind of situation, so why not prepare yourself starting from now? It's time to be a big girl, now.

My life is changing so fast and nothing has ever remained the same. Most of my fear really came true. But instead of being the miserable girl I was when I first stepped in secondary school,  I chose to be the girl who laugh her miseries away. Maybe it's called 'pretending'. But I don't care. I just wanna feel good. And I DO feel good, even though it's only temporary. I am just so grateful that I am constantly surrounded by crazy friends here. Hahaha. They make me wanna go crazy,too XD

BTW I've been reading Max's story-blog. If you are a fan of anime/manga/shoujo manga, you might like this.
Click here to read. I've read 'till episode 3 so far. Hehe will continue reading after I get some sleep. I'm feeling so sleep-deprived now. Woke up at 3 for sahur and now it's 7a.m. =.="

p.s. bought eclipse :DDDD

Trying to read it as slow as possible. But somehow, I managed to finish half of the book in 4-days time. And I didn't even read it all the time. Gosh, it's a distraction =.=" Very tempting. huhu.. X puas hati belum tengok movie dia. Nanti balik KK mesti beli DVD! >:(

Confession #41: Saya cepat betul kesian dgn org. Even though that person never really deserves it. Sighhh. Will u just give up, already?? I seriously feel like I'm the bad guy here.

Confession #42: My heart aches every time I think about it. And every time I picture it. And I wanna run away from it. Oh please Dear Almighty God, make me stronger and stronger and stronger to infinity.

Time for bed. I'm going to be night owl  Batgirl today. Sleep during the day and 'work' (as a volunteer librarian) at night. My salary?
-Markah Kokum. Ngehhhh :PPP

0 people scribbling:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...