pinkilla♥♥

Photobucket
aqilah musfirah
"The girl in the mirror wasn't who I wanted to be
and her life wasn't the one I wanted to have"

|23|
Proud to be a mariner.
I don't make promises that I can't keep.

[view my profile]

Sunday, October 9, 2011

I regret nothing..

Okay. I lied. I do regret forgetting to buy myself a bottle of sunblock/sunscreen/whatsoever because I just got back from our SST Family Day and I am now SUFFERING from sunburn. My face is RED. REDDDDD. I am SO gonna treat my face with every method of dealing with sunburn that I know =.=

Nevertheless, of course, it was F-U-N! :D



BINI-BINIKU GANGSTER. hahaha








Mind my facial expression. I really didn't wanna hold that thing but a friend of mine made me do it T.T lol


Will upload more on FB :3

Guess what? We (Marine Science students) will be having our own Family Day again on next week OR the following week AFTER next week. LOL. I guess this course is all about having fun, huh? hahaha. Buh-bye fair skin.


Vintage Banner Pictures, Images and Photos

4 people scribbling:

Aemy Shamy said...

you've really had fun! don't worry, the tan will go away soon...the bottom line is you've created the sweet memories ^^

Armstrong said...

Wa siok o family day ja hehee.

Ba you seem to have a lot of fun. You did the right thing choosing this Marine Science kan ;)

Happy Tuesday, Pinkilla!

Aqilah Musfirah A.R. said...

@Aemy Shamy haha true, Aemy :) But I don't think the tan will go away that easy. Everybody keeps saying 'kau gelap sudah' to me =.=

Aqilah Musfirah A.R. said...

@Armstronghahaha siok tp bkin lupa pelajaran xD

Yep, I'm having so much fun ;) And I think I did the right thing. Choosing this course, I mean. haha

Thx Arms! :D

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...